Privacy Policy

At BARBADELI we are interested in the protection of your personal data and we want to be open and transparent about how they are processed. For this reason we have created this Privacy Policy in which we explain how we process and protect your personal data. The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain sectors, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data (Law 4624/2019 ), as well as for the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPX)
Editor
The Greek private company “Kalathas Ath. Dimitrios”, (hereinafter “BARBADELI”) is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with applicable law. KALATHAS ATH. DIMITRIOS
Address: 9, Nik. Foka
Serres, 62123, Greece
G.E.M. number: 155749052000
Tax Identification Number: 133718802
Tel. : +30 2321600827, Mr. Kalathas Dimitris
contact e-mail for personal data issues: info@barbadeli.gr
Where do we store your data?
Except as expressly provided herein, the data we collect from you is stored within the European Economic Area.
Your rights

Right of access:
You have the right to request information about your personal data that is in our possession at any time. For this purpose you can send us an e-mail at info@barbadeli.gr

Right to portability:
In cases where BARBADELI processes your personal data with automated means based on your consent or under contract, you have the right to receive a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You can also request the direct transfer of your data to a third party. The above right concerns only personal data that you have provided to us. To exercise your above right you can send us an e-mail at info@barbadeli.gr

Right of correction:
You have the right to request the correction of your personal data if it is inaccurate or their completion if it is incomplete.
If you maintain an account at BARBADELI, you can modify your data through it. You can also send us an e-mail at info@barbadeli.gr

Right to delete:
You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data processed by BARBADELI in particular when:

  • Your personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed
  • The processing of your data is based on your consent and you withdraw that consent
  • Your data has been processed illegally

The above right does not exist in particular when:

  • The processing of your data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or support of legal claims
  • The processing of your data is necessary for the observance of the legal obligation of BARBADELI which imposes the processing. In any case, we will inform you about the satisfaction or dissatisfaction of your request and in case of dissatisfaction, the reasons for which it is due. To exercise your above right you can send us an e-mail at info@barbadeli.gr

Right of objection:

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on a legitimate interest of BARBADELI. In this case we will stop

we process your personal data unless we can prove that

we have compelling and legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh the

your rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or legal support

claims. To exercise your above right you can send us an e-mail

at info@barbadeli.gr

Right to object to direct marketing:

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

You can express your desire in the following ways:

  • Following the instructions that accompany each e-mail with promotional content
  • By sending an e-mail to info@barbadeli.gr

Restriction right:
You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal information
data in the following cases:

  • When you dispute the accuracy of your personal data and until BARBADELI verifies the accuracy of this.
  • When the processing of your data is illegal and you object to their deletion asking instead to limit their use.
  • When BARBADELI no longer needs your personal data for processing purposes, but this data is necessary for you to establish, exercise or support legal claims
  • When you object to the processing of your data by BARBADELI based on the legal interest of the latter and until the existence of the illegal reasons of BARBADELI that prevail over your freedoms or rights is verified.

To exercise your above right you can send us an e-mail at info@barbadeli.gr
Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority:
If you believe that BARBADELI processes your data incorrectly, you can contact us at info@barbadeli.gr or by phone at +30 2321600827. You can also file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority or any other competent supervisory authority.
Modifications to our Privacy Policy:
We may need to modify our Privacy Policy. The latest version
Privacy Policy is always available on our website.

INTERNET SHOPPING
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data to manage your online purchases at BARBADELI, processing your orders and returns through our online services and sending you notifications about the delivery of your items.
Your personal data is used to identify you, to confirm that you have reached the statutory age so that your legal commitments are valid and to confirm your address by external partners.
What kind of personal data do we process?

We process the following categories of personal data that concern you:

  • Contact details such as name, address, e-mail and phone number, gender (if you choose to enter this information) and date of birth (if you choose to enter this information)
  • payment method information (such as the payment method chosen, the transaction date and its amount)
  • information about orders

If you maintain an account with BARBADELI, we also process personal data that you provide to us under the above account such as:

  • purchase history
  • wishlist

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data disclosed to third parties is used only to provide you with the above services. Therefore, recipients of your personal data may be warehouses and partner courier companies and our accountants / tax advisors.
In each case, only the data necessary for the provision by each cooperating service of the respective service for which the transfer is made are transmitted.
Some of the above companies may have the independent right or obligation to process your personal data. In this case they act themselves as responsible for the respective processing.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The processing of your personal data is necessary for the provision by BARBADELI of the service that consists in the management and delivery of your order.
How long do we store your personal data?
We will keep your personal data for a period of 3 years from your last purchase.

DIRECT COMMERCIAL PROMOTION
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data to send you newletters and promotional offers via e-mail and / or phone number. To make your experience as a user at BARBADELI better, we will provide you with information relevant to your interests, we will suggest products, we will send you reminders about the products in your shopping cart and offers.
What kind of data do we process?
We will process the following personal data information

  • contact details such as e-mail and phone number
  • gender (in case you choose to share this information with us)

If you maintain an account with BARBADELI, we will also process personal data that you provide to us under the above account such as:

  • name
  • address
  • age
  • purchase history
  • wishlist

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data disclosed to third parties is used only to provide you with the above services. As a result, your personal data may be recipients of advertising agencies and technical providers of marketing messages. Under no circumstances do we transfer, sell or exchange your personal data for the purposes of third party marketing.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The processing of your personal data is based on your consent or in the event that the purchase of products has preceded, regarding the promotional e-mails we send you, in our legal interest.

Right to withdraw your consent:
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time, by sending an e-mail to info@barbadeli.gr, and the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. If you exercise these rights, BARBADELI will no longer be able to send you promotional offers or information based on your consent. You may object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing in the following ways:

  • Following the instructions that accompany each e-mail with promotional content
  • By sending an e-mail to info@barbadeli.gr how long do we store your personal data?

We will retain your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing until you withdraw your consent or object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

BARBADELI ACCOUNT
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data to manage your personal account and offer you a more enjoyable user experience at BARBADELI. We will provide you with history and information about orders, returns and allow you to manage your account settings. We will also provide you with easy ways to keep your information accurate and up to date, such as your contact information. Furthermore, we will allow you to store items in your cart and in your wishlist.
What kind of personal data do we collect?
We will always process your e-mail and the password you set when you log in to your BARBADELI account.
We will also process the following categories of personal data:

  • contact details such as name and e-mail
  • address and phone number (if you choose to enter this information)
  • date of birth (if you choose to enter this information)
  • gender (if you choose to enter this information)

We will process the following data in case you purchase and / or return products

  • order history
  • return history

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data is sent to third parties only to the extent required to provide the above mentioned services and for this purpose. Your data may be transmitted outside the European Economic Area. In this case we ensure that there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission or that the appropriate guarantees are taken to ensure adequate protection of your data.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

The processing of your personal data regarding your account is based on your consent to the creation of the account. Right to withdraw your consent: You have the right to revoke your consent at any time, by sending an e-mail to info@barbadeli.gr. In this case we will delete your account.
How long do we store your personal data?
We will keep your personal information for as long as you have an active account. You reserve the right to cancel your account at any time. In this case we will only retain your personal data if their retention is required by applicable law and / or if there is a pending dispute. Your account will no longer be considered active if you have not placed an order in 3 years. If your account becomes inactive, your personal data will be deleted.

CUSTOMER SERVICE
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal information to handle questions, complaints, inquiries, product return issues and technical support issues. We can also contact you in case there is a problem with your order.
What kind of personal data do we process?
We will process the data you make available to you, including the following categories:

  • contact details such as name, address, e-mail and phone number
  • payment information and history
  • information about orders
  • account information
  • any kind of communication on the issue

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data is sent to third parties, such as courier companies, companies that manage product returns and / or warehouses, only to the extent required to provide the services mentioned above and for this purpose.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The processing of your personal data when your product order has preceded is based on the sales contract between us, in any other case it is based on our legal interest.
How long do we keep your personal data?
We retain your personal data for a period of 5 years from the final settlement of the request, question, complaint, question or other issue.

LIVE CHAT
Why do we use your personal data?
Our website provides the possibility of live chats. When you use this feature, we process the personal data you submit to us in this way to advise you on our products.

What kind of personal data do we process?
We will process the following categories of personal data

  • full name
  • e-mail

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data is managed exclusively by BARBADELI, only to the extent required to provide the above mentioned services and for this purpose.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The processing of your personal data when your product order has preceded is based on the sales contract between us, in any other case it is based on our legal interest.
How long do we keep your personal data?
We keep your personal data for a period of 3 years from our last contact.

COMPETITIONS
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data when you participate in online contests. In this case we will use your personal data to identify you, confirm your age, contact you about the competition before and after an event, as well as to contact you in case you are declared a winner and to to hand you the corresponding award.
What kind of personal data do we process?
We will process the following categories of personal data

  • contact details such as name, address, e-mail and phone number
  • age
  • information you submitted to the competition

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data is sent to third parties, such as courier companies for the delivery of prizes, and partner companies, which undertake on our behalf the organization and conduct of competitions, only to the extent required to provide the above services and to this purpose.
What is the legal basis of the processing?
The processing of your personal data is based on your consent, which is obtained when you choose to participate in the competition.
Your right to withdraw your consent:
You have the right to revoke the above consent at any time, by sending an e-mail to info@barbadeli.gr. In this case, however, we will not be able to offer you the services mentioned above.

How long do we keep your personal data?
We will keep your personal data for 3 months after the completion of the competition.
FULFILLMENT OF LEGAL OBLIGATIONS
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data to comply with legal obligations (including tax – accounting), court decisions and orders of courts or other authorities.
What kind of personal data do we process?
We will process the following categories of personal data

  • order number
  • full name
  • Postal address
  • transaction amount
  • Transaction date

Who has access to your personal data?
We will disclose your personal information to our partners, who assist us in fulfilling our above obligations, such as our accountants and tax and legal advisors.
What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The above processing is necessary for our compliance with our legal obligations.
How long do we keep your personal data?
We will retain your personal data for as long as required by applicable law in order to comply with our above obligations.
PREVENTION AND AVERSION OF MISUSE AND CRIME
Why do we use your personal data?
We will process your personal data to detect, prevent and deal with cases of misuse of our services, as well as to prevent and investigate cases of fraud and / or other criminal acts.
What kind of personal data do we process?
We will process the following categories of personal data

  • contact details such as name, address, e-mail and phone number
  • order history and information
  • history of deliveries and returns
  • payment information

Who has access to your personal data?
Your personal data is sent to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the above purposes. We may disclose your personal information to insurance companies, legal authorities and advisers, investigators or prosecutors for investigations. Some or all of the above recipients may have an independent right or obligation to process your personal data in this case acting as processors.

What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?
The processing of your personal data in order to prevent the misuse of our services is based on our legal interest.
How long do we keep your personal data?
We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary in order to prevent and / or report any fraud or other offenses committed.

Shopping Cart
0
    0
    Το καλάθι σας
    Το καλάθι σας είναι άδειοΕπιστροφή στο κατάστημα

    Welcome back

    Συνδεθείτε στο λογαριασμό σας!

    Block2.png
    Block1.png
    Tape-Stickers-Collection-11.png

    Welcome back

    Login or Register!

    Block2.png
    Block1.png
    Tape-Stickers-Collection-11.png